Huawei Optics

Huawei Optical Network Support

Huawei is a pioneer in the all-optical network space, giving you a smart opportunity to scale your network safely. Its technology supports cablecos, ISPs, MSOs and other service providers to use the latest technology to provide quality services. Start your optical advancement with its latest transceiver technologies.

The Huawei CFP2 100Gig 1310nm CFP 10KM Transceiver

Our core Huawei optics offering is the CFP2 100Gig transceiver. This unit is specially designed to work in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links to support your leading services. It connects over a single mode fiber and enables a variety of next-gen services. With support for 1310mm connections with a top transfer distance of 10km, the solution can be easily added to boost networks of any deployment.

Working With Worldwide Supply

Huawei optics are well positioned to support the growth of many networks. They're also a useful stepping stone for large enterprises looking to make significant advancements incrementally. To help these moves, Worldwide Supply offers a variety of new and refurbished Huawei optics units. This ensures reliability at considerable cost savings — up to 80% off original OEM pricing.

Thanks to our in-house lab and real-world testing environments, Worldwide Supply ensures all used equipment we purchase is thoroughly reviewed and brought up to OEM standards before being sold back to you at that savings. We back each product we sell with a lifetime warranty and eligibility for our OEM-neutral maintenance program. So, your entire network can be covered from end to end with a single contract and support partner.

Get started with our selection below: